Life Members

Name

Year Joined

Country

Brian Stoyel

Founder Member

UK

Maxine Stoyel

Founder Member

UK

Drake Zimmerman

Founder Member

USA

Jason Stoyel

Founder Member

UK

Ian Yarker

Founder Member

Australia

Faye Cran

2006

Tanzania

Nicholas Mancus

2006

Benin

Mike McGovern

2006

USA

John Kirkwood

2006

Uganda

Lemmy Ijioma

2006

Nigeria

Aissata Coulibaly

2006

Cote d'Ivoire

Ackra Yao Eddy

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Theodore Hoegah

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Yomi Adewunmi

2007

 

Ian Priestley

2007

UK

John Evans

2007

UK

Yssouf Gbane

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Dramane Konate

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Daniel Assy

2007

Mali

Moustapha N'Diaye

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Wabi Marc Vincens

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Diakite Baba Tambaka

2007

Mali

Badamie Michel

2007

Mali

Bamako Koulouba

2007

Mali

Fousseyni Diakite

2007

Mali

Hamoudi Sidi Ahmed

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Gafarou Qzein

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Jonas Konan Kouassi

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Daniel Boucheron

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Daniel Martre

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Jean Luc Ruelle

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Azokpota Celestin

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Johnson Guillaume

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Haroun Charles

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Vaassidiki Soumahoro

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Bruno Kone

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Danko Paulis Claude

2007

Cote d'Ivoire

Leroy Jones

2008

USA

Amadou Toure

2008

Mali

Hamaoudi Sidi Ahmed

2008

Mali

Souleymane Diallo

2008

Mali

Roza Ciosse

2008

Mali

Berete NiamaLoua

2008

Mali

Thomas Assamoi

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Abdramane Haidara

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Abdoulaye Sanogo

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Lone H. Sorensen

2008

USA

Andy & Anita Smallwood

2008

USA

Elogne Magloire

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Sandra "Sandy" Forster

2008

USA

Patrick Coleman

2008

Zambia

Adama Traore

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Ozein Gafarou

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Baba Diakite

2008

Mali

Loriana Dembele

2008

Mali

El Ali Hassan

2008

Mali

Amategue Dolo

2008

Mali

Celestin Azokpota

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Frank Devlin

2008

Mexico

Richard Lugg

2008

Australia

Louise Timms

2008

USA

Mory Kante

2008

Mali

Gery Samaan

2008

Mali

Metal Soudan

2008

Mali

Amadiu Diallo

2008

Mali

Akuopha Sunny

2008

Mali

Oumar A Niagado

2008

Mali

Mohamed Sissako

2008

Mali

Cheickna Toure

2008

Mali

Mamadou Diarra

2008

Mali

Salifou Boureima

2008

Benin

Faimatou Salifou

2008

Benin

Eric Defor

2008

Ghana

Oumar Diallo

2008

Mali

Miriam Coulibaly

2008

Bukina Faso

Ehui Jerome

2008

Cote d'Ivoire

Raphael Fiaty

2009

Togo

Traore Sissoko

2009

Burkina Faso

Jean Pare

2009

Burkina Faso

Ouedraogo Ousmana

2009

Burkina Faso

Marega

2009

Guinea

Kadiatou Bah Diallo

2009

Guinea

Fulgenee Koffy

2009

Cote d'Ivoire

Doyi-Akue Theodore Abosse

2009

Togo

Ghussein Ibrahim

2009

Guinea

Bangoura

2009

Guinea

Aliou Diallo

2009

Guinea

Mohamed Lahlou

2009

Guinea

Sokrotis Kapogiannis

2009

Guinea

Serge Keita Sarr

2009

Guinea

Kaba Mamady

2009

Guinea

Fantoumataa Konare

2009

Mali

Ben SangareMamoud

2009

Burkina Faso

Sidikou Aboubakar

2009

Burkina Faso

Denis Compaore

2009

Burkina Faso

Jens Erik Rasmussen

2009

Denmark

Florence Ohale

2009

Nigeria

Bill & Sue Weber

2009

USA

A G Ayodele

2009

Nigeria

Carol J.L.R.Govers

2010

The Netherlands

Rio Fiocco

2011

Papua New Guinea

Gene Villaca-Crestia

2011

Benin

Thomasia Agbodjogbe

2011

Benin

Jean Claude Avande

2011

Benin

Rene Perrin

2011

Benin

Tadria Constantine

2011

Uganda

Godwin Ekeocha

2011

Nigeria

Jocelyne Gnanguenon

2011

Benin

Frank Accrombessy

2011

Benin

Kelly Fotheringham

2011

USA

Rive Gauche Alapini

2011

Benin

James Seclonde

2011

Benin

Jean Dominique Ribeiro

2011

Senegal

Baba-Moussa Assani

2011

Benin

Diana Larisgoitia

2011

USA

Roger May

2011

UK

Thomas Hacker

2011

USA

Phil Hills

2012

UK

Charles Keshinro

2012

Nigeria

Paul Biswambhor Moirangthem

2012

India

Duncan Jamieson

2012

Australia

Paul Cummings

2012

USA

Moussa Mahamat

2012

Tchad

Malloum Bintou

2012

Tchad

T.I.M. Nural Kabir

2012

Bangladesh

Year Members

   
   

Name

Country

2006/07

 

Issa Makumbi

Uganda

Jon Greene

USA

Tin Tin Rashid

USA

2007/8

 

Bonny Jean - Sylvain

Cote d'Ivoire

Ibrahim Kouyate

Cote d'Ivoire

Atlantis CoulibalyKassoum

Cote d'Ivoire

Sonia Kouadio

Cote d'Ivoire

Fabrice Konan

Cote d'Ivoire

Marcel Gneba

Cote d'Ivoire

Amadou Sy

Mali

Keita Modibo

Mali

Yasmina Sanogo

Mali

Abidian Corvez

Cote d'Ivoire

Bernard N'Dabian

Cote d'Ivoire

Mariame Bamba

Cote d'Ivoire

Fedida Edmond

Cote d'Ivoire

Sylla Cheickona

Cote d'Ivoire

Daniel Lin

Cote d'Ivoire

Bernard Vigreux

Cote d'Ivoire

Bamba Mariame

Cote d'Ivoire

Ernerst Senouvou

Senegal

Kiobon Therese

Cote d'Ivoire

Eveline Brouba

Cote d'Ivoire

Desire Messoum

Cote d'Ivoire

Rousseau Adingra

Cote d'Ivoire

Aime Joseph Toe

Cote d'Ivoire

Jean Pascal Ouedraogo

Cote d'Ivoire

Gilberte Nguessan

Cote d'Ivoire

Guillaume KouadioNguessan

Cote d'Ivoire

Thierry Gueye

Cote d'Ivoire

Germain Tomegah

Togo

Thierno MouhamadiGueye

Cote d'Ivoire

2008/09

 

Magloire Dakon

Cote d'Ivoire

Fayan Bamba

Cote d'Ivoire

Jean Serge Koffi

Cote d'Ivoire

Moussa Diakite

Guinea

Mamadou Boobo Sow

Guinea

Wesner Dodard

Guinea

Ahouzi

Cote d'Ivoire

Marie Madeleine Togo

Mali

Bambara Constant Desire

Burkina Faso

Jeannie Chausseau

France

Syedou Maiga

Burkina Faso

Dipama Paul

Burkina Faso

Philip Mebradu

Nigeria

Nancy Pace

USA

2010/11

 

David Winship

USA

2010/15  
Gillian Pearce UK
DAVID PEARSON  Australia